TournEvents Golf Event Management Tools Follow us on Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms of Service | Help Desk

GUNS AND HOSES FOUNDATION
Golf Tournament
Mon, May 1, 2017 at 11:00 AM


Forgot your password?

GOLF TOURNAMENT IS FULL

NO MORE PLAYERS CAN BE PUT IN

NO MORE SPONSORSHIPS WITH GOLFERS

CONTACT KRIS HOSTRUP AT 

972-979-2290 OR khostrup@garlandisd.net

IF YOU WANT TO BE ON A WAITING LIST

 

Web Site Sponsor

QoinPro.com: Free Bitcoins every 24 hours

Event Sponsors

For Player Signup, click here.

Name Company Donation  
Web Site Sponsor - As little as $50
Feature your company's text or image banner ad on the Main Page and the Sponsors Page.
 
PLATINUM - $5,000.00

 2 TEAMS OF 4 PLAYERS

3 HOLE SIGNS,1 ON EACH COURSE

LISTED ON ALL MEDIA RELEASES

BANNER AT EVENT

AAI TROPHIES AND AWARDS    
AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA    
GREG FOWLER  TACO CASA    
JEFF BENTON  RETAIL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS    
 
GOLF CART SPONSOR - 3000.00
JOHN MONDY  SERVPRO  3000.00 
 
SILVER SPONSOR - 1250.00

 RECOGNION IN ADVERTISING

INDIVIDUAL SPONSOR SIGNS

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AT AWARDS DINNER

4 PLAYERS SPOTS 

Christian Baird  Green Room  1250.00 
Jamie Hukill  Encore Recyclers    
Josh Smith  United Capital Financial Advisers    
Rodney Thornton  WinSupply of Dallas    
Tony Cashiola  Occumed plus    
 
BRONZE SPONSOR - 700.00

 SIGN ON HOLE

2 PLAYER SPOTS IN THE TOURNAMENT

 
HOLE SIGN - 300.00
BRONCO PACKAGING  900.00 
CITY OF GARLAND  CITY OF GARLAND    
Chris Schwarz  Blumka and Schwarz CPAs    
Erica Stults  Paychex    
George W Beaudry  Winn, Beaudry & Winn  300.00 
HAWKINS RESIDENTIAL ROOFING  HAWKINS RESIDENTIAL ROOFING    
Jerry Courter  Techline furniture and cabinetry   300.00 
LESLEY SANDERS  GEICO  300.00 
OSCAR SHERMAN  HOLE-IN-ONE PLUMBING    
PARKER FAMILY  PARKER FAMILY    
 
Other Sponsors
 

Golf Course

Firewheel Golf Park

Address: 600 W Campbell Rd
Garland, TX 75044
Phone: 972-205-3917
Email: teresa@golffirewheel.com

Price

$ 150.00

Schedule

Mon May 1, 2017

11:00 AM Shotgun Start

Event Players

455 Players Confirmed
Group AAI TROPHIES'S AND AWARDS TEAM 1 - 3:00 AM
JIM CARTER
BOB DUBEY
JOHN G
JEFF KARNUTH
Group AAI TROPHIES'S AND AWARDS TEAM 2 - 3:00 AM
Darcie Midkiff
JOE HEIT
KATHY HOOVER
CLARISSA KARNUTH
Group ACN
JOHN BOTTONE
PJ DOWLING
BERT GILLIAM
KEN HAISLIP
Group Alexnder, Don
Don Alexnder
Matt Bass
Josh Cooper
Jose Llanes
Group ALL PEST SOLUTIONS
JACOB DANIEL
MATT NICK
KIRK PRYOR
DANIEL WENDELL
Group ALLEN FIRE
PLAYER 1 ALLEN FIRE
PLAYER 2 ALLEN FIRE
PLAYER 3 ALLEN FIRE
PLAYER 4 ALLEN FIRE
Group Allsop, Anthony
Anthony Allsop
Tim Fiene
Colston Rowley
JARROD UNK
Group AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA TEAM 1 - 1:00 AM
PLAYER 1 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
PLAYER 2 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
PLAYER 3 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
PLAYER 4 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
Group AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA TEAM 2 - 1:00 AM
PLAYER 1 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
PLAYER 2 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
PLAYER 3 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
PLAYER 4 AMTRUST NORTH AMERICA
Group BALFOUR TEAM 1 - 3:00 AM
PLAYER 1 BALFOUR
PLAYER 2 BALFOUR
PLAYER 3 BALFOUR
PLAYER 4 BALFOUR
Group BALFOUR TEAM 2 - 3:00 AM
PLAYER 1 BALFOUR
PLAYER 2 BALFOUR
PLAYER 3 BALFOUR
PLAYER 4 BALFOUR
Group Barnard, Dale
Dale Barnard
Dustin Davis
Todd Davis
Mark McKnight
Group BASSETT LAW
MICHAEL NOORDSY
DAVID SCRUGGS
CHRIS SMITH
CHRIS TRUSTY
Group Benson, Justin
Justin Benson
Hector Mendez
Jason Scoggins
Brian Warner
Group BLACK FIREFIGHTERS ASSOC.
PLAYER 4 FIREFIGHTER
RICK RAND
DAMAN WASHINGTON
CHARLES WEBB
Group BRONCO PACKAGING
LEVI FEY
JEFF GODON
MIKE ORR
TIM SPARKS
Group CALLAWAY GOLF
THOMAS BARKSDALE
DENNIS BROWN
CARL OLINDER
JD ROBERTSON
Group CARSON
TRACY CARSON
BRIAN CLEMENT
VICTOR MARTINEZ
CARY MCKINLEY
Group Castro, Robert
Robert Castro
Rich Deforest
Bryan Hutton
Robert Zurita
Group CHEVY TEAM 1
PLAYER 1 CHEVY
PLAYER 2 CHEVY
PLAYER 3 CHEVY
PLAYER 4 CHEVY
Group CHRIS DOLLAR
CHRIS DOLLAR
CHASE HOLLAND
JASON MOTTER
MATT SHEFFLER
Group Conner, Chris
Chris Conner
Michael Fisk
NICK STAMAS
SEAN THOMAS
Group Cook, Daniel
Daniel Cook
JASON DUNLAP
GREG GANSLE
DAVID HOHLER
Group DR PEPPER TEAM 1
BRENT BULLARD
ROGER GEMIGNANI
RICO LONGORIA
DK PERRY
Group DR PEPPER TEAM 2
JEFF ANGOLD
DUANE COLEMAN
CARROLL HANNING
HOLAND LUJAN
Group DR PEPPER TEAM 3
ROWDY ADAMS
CHUCK BURKHART
CARLOS JIMENEZ
BRIAN MARTIN
Group DR PEPPER TEAM 4
MIKE BACSIK
KIRK CONGER
BYRON GOTTI
RAFAEL PALMEIRO
Group ENCORE RECYCLERS
FRED ATKINS
TODD HAWKINS
JAMIE HUKILL
MIKE MALLISON
Group G.P. FIRE DEPARTMENT
TAYLOR CROSS
ROBERT FITE
JEFF KURTZ
JEFF SEIDER
Group GARLAND PD
PLAYER 1 GARLAND PD
PLAYER 2 GARLAND PD
PLAYER 3 GARLAND PD
PLAYER 4 GARLAND PD
Group GIBRALTER
JOHN DICKERSON
DAVID GIBRALTER
STEVE GIBRALTER
ROB HARMON
Group GOLF TEC
BO HODNETT
MONTE MAHAN
TODD MAYFIELD
ZACH PEREZ
Group GORDON PHIL
BILL BAYLES
DARYL BROWN
PHIL GORDON
STEPHEN WINKLER
Group GORDON PHIL TEAM 2
RONNIE CROSS
PLAYER 1 GODON
TODD GOTTEL
BROWNIE SHERRILL
Group GRAND PRAIRIE P D - 3:00 AM
MARK BESEDA
CHRIS GODBY
DANIEL SCESNEY
JESSE TURPIN
Group GRAY
RICHARD COZBY
BRENDA GRAY
RAY RICHEY
ROBERT SHELTON
Group GREEN ROOM
DUANE LEVERETT
REID LORENZ
MICAH MILLER
BRANDON PEEK
Group HALPIN
MIKE BAKER
JERRY HALPIN
KENT TURNER
LARRY WILLIAMS
Group HAWKINS ROOFING TEAM 1 - 2:00 AM
DAMON HAWKINS
RANDY HAWKINS
JASON HORTON
PHIL RILEY
Group HAWKINS ROOFING TEAM 2 - 2:00 AM
BRUCE BELL
DON BYRD
BRIANT GILLIAM
SHAE HAWKINS
Group HELPER TEAM
KEITH CARLTON
LEE CARTER
MARIO GARCIA
NICK KUBIAK
Group Hill, Brady
MATT CISLO
Brady Hill
Shawn Stephens
Jared Wilson
Group HOLE IN ONE PLUMBING - 2:00 AM
SEAN HANLON
RONNY HAWLEY
CHRIS LOPEZ
OSCAR SHERMAN
Group HONERMANN
JUSTIN AYALA
BILLY HART
GENE HONERMANN
RAY SADLER
Group HOOTERS
JEFF BERG
MICHAEL CUNNIGHAM
SCOTT KEELER
FREDDIE VASQUEZ
Group HOOTON
MATT FRANCE
DON HOOTON
JAMES ILEY
DAVE WAGNER
Group HUNTER GPD
JOHN CHILDERS
JD OLIPHANT
MARCUS OLIPHANT
ODELL OLIPHANT
HARMAN WINTERS
Group JACK DANIELS - 1:00 AM
CHRIS CHILDES
JIM FROCK
JAMES STOCUM
Patrick Thomas Felan
Group Jojola, Mason - 2:00 AM
Chris Housewright
ZACH HOUSEWRIGHT
Mason Jojola
Jonathan Swinnea
Group KEG CREW - 2:00 AM
RANDY BAILEY
DAVE COOK
BRIAN KINSELLA
ERIC KNUDSON
JEFF TRONGARD
Group Keser, Russell - 2:00 AM
Russell Keser
Heather Pantalion
Aaron Powell
Dustin Reach
Group KEVIN HAMILTON - 1:00 AM
JEN BROWN
LANCE DORSET
CLINT HAMILTON
KEVIN HAMMER
Group LAKEWOOD TEAM 1 - 3:00 AM
Andy Preuss
Todd "OSU Sucks" Robicheaux
Jonathan "A&M Sucks" Thompson
Jeremiah Wallis
Group LAKEWOOD TEAM 2 - 3:00 AM
Mr. R. Beavers
Erik "Ugly Vest" Padilla
Rocky Pleimann
Kelly "Let’s go to Sugars" Wesner
Group LAKEWOOD TEAM 3 - 3:00 AM
JARROD LINEBERRY
Stephanie Meyer
ANDY WENK
MIKE WILSON
Group LAKEWOOD TEAM 4 - 3:00 AM
Serena Bryant
Gary Hosak
Tom MORROW
Greta Wise
Group LAKEWOOD TEAM 5 - 3:00 AM
Wim Bens
Derick Guest
Derick Hughes
Max Johnson
Group Lane, Brad
Tracy Fortman
Brad Lane
Chris Lane
Brandon Ore
Group MARRIOTT
TONY BAUTISTA
ANDREW COOMBER
MIKE FLEMMING
COLBY LEMIEUX
Group Mccluskey, William
Marshall Good
Bill Houck
William Mccluskey
William Mccluskey
Group Mock, Kevin
Shawn Barlow
Sean Farester
Trevor Farester
Kevin Mock
Group Monsisvais, Saul
Greg Illingworth
Saul Monsisvais
Ben Ortiz
Frank Rivera
Group Nunez, Alfred
DAVID BEIDECK
PHIL MUSGROVE
Alfred Nunez
PAUL PARK
Group OCCUMED PLUS - 1:00 AM
TONY CASHIOLA
STEVEN FISCHER
MATT MIDDLEBROOK
JAKE PORSCH
Group Page, Stephen
Benji Gil
Open Open
Stephen Page
Ken Sampson
Group PDU - 3:00 AM
MICHAEL CAMUNEZ
RON HARDY
BILL MITCHELL
PLAYER 1 SPEARMAN
Group PERKINS - 1:00 AM
DENNIS PERKINS
JAMES PERKINS
PLAYER 3 PERKINS
PLAYER 4 PERKINS
Group PRUITT - 3:00 AM
DENNIS MORROW
DAVID PRUITT
DJ PRUITT
MARK STROTHER
Group PUTERBAUGH - 1:00 AM
MARK MILLER
MACK PUTERBAUGH
MIKE PUTERBAUGH
BRAIN ROURKE
Group QT TEAM 1
JOEY HARLOW
JASON KLEMAN
GORDON LONG
JEN YATES
Group QT TEAM 2
EARNIE LARKIN
MISTY PRIMERA
JESSE WILSON
NICK WILSON
Group Raines, Mark
DAN CHAPMAN
BRIAN GRANT
Mark Raines
GARY VRBA
Group RAINES,MARK
JANA BAILEY
LANA CLEM
DEBI SHARP
TRACY SNYDER
Group RETAIL SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 1:00 AM
SYLVAIN GRIFFIN
JEFF KENNY
RYAN LINDBERG
MARK RAUZI
Group RETAIL SOFTWARE SOLUTION TEAM 2 - 1:00 AM
FRANK SARMIENTO
JOE EMMEL
VAL REYES
MARK VALDEZ
Group RETAIL SOFTWARE SOLUTION TEAM 3 - 1:00 AM
JIM CAREY
PHIL DYER
TOM MURPHY
DON WILLIAMS
Group RICH MITCHEL
PLAYER 2 MITCHEL
PLAYER 3 MITCHEL
PLAYER 4 MITCHEL
RICH MITCHEL
Group ROSS
LANDON DAY
JEFF NULL
GLENN ROSS
RICK WOODSON
Group RUDY'S TEAM 1
PLAYER 1 RUDY'S
PLAYER 2 RUDY'S
PLAYER 3 RUDY'S
PLAYER 4 RUDY'S
Group RUDY'S TEAM 2
PLAYER 1 RUDY'S
PLAYER 2 RUDY'S
PLAYER 3 RUDY'S
PLAYER 4 RUDY'S
Group RUDY'S TEAM 3
PLAYER 1 RUDY'S
PLAYER 2 RUDY'S
PLAYER 3 RUDY'S
PLAYER 4 RUDY'S
Group Sauter
ROBERT ALDOUS
BRAD COURT
BRIAN PIERCE
Dana Sauter
Group SCHWARZ
RON BLUMKA
MICHAEL BRYANT
CHRIS SCHWARZ
JEREMI WARNER
Group SERVPRO TEAM 1
CHAD FULLER
DEITER KAIZER
JOHN MONDY
BRAD POTTS
Group SERVPRO TEAM 2
DANIEL BOOR
JOHN LONGACRE
DANIEL MULHERN
STEVE SEDDICK
Group STACY'S FURNITURE - 1:00 AM
BOB LEIGH
BRIAN STACY
RANDY STACY
RON STACY
Group STACY'S FURNITURE TEAM 2 - 1:00 AM
MARK EDWARDS
DARRYL KNIGHT
DION RUECKER
RON WILLIAMS
Group STOWELL - 1:00 AM
ERIC BAGWELL
MATT BRYANT
REMY HAMILTON
GREG SWOWELL
Group STOWELL TEAM 2 - 1:00 AM
NEIL BURKE
BRIAN CARLETON
JOHN MARTIN
JEFF MCCLANAHAN
Group STOWELL TEAM 3 - 1:00 AM
BRAIN BRADY
TODD HADFIELD
JASON MULLIN
GREGG SHOOPE
Group Sudderth, Chris
DAVID CLONINGER
RICK FARR
Rick Sudbrook
Chris Sudderth
Group SWEET WATER GRILL - 1:00 AM
DARIK CASWELL
JUSTIN TEEL
DAVID WHITE
CHRIS YOUNG
Group TACO CASA TEAM 1 - 1:00 AM
GREG FOWLER
JOHN HUFFMAN
NATE KUHNS
CHRIS LUDWIG
Group TACO CASA TEAM 2 - 1:00 AM
SCOTT ATKIASON
CRAIG DEWEES
JOHN MILLER
ANTON SYLVA
Group TACO CASA TEAM 3 - 1:00 AM
TOMMY BOMKAMP
RHONDA DAVIS
MIKE KILGORE
JT LOCKLEAR
PAUL RUEDIGER
Group TERRELL PD
TY BURNES
BILL DARST
JEREMY MACK
JASON SHIREY
Group THE FAN 105.3
MICHAEL JUNGEN
MARLON KELLY
RICK PRIEST
BRAD SULLIVAN
Group THE FAN 105.3 TEAM 2
PLAYER 1 105.3 THE FAN
PLAYER 2 105.3 THE FAN
PLAYER 3 105.3 THE FAN
PLAYER 4 105.3 THE FAN
Group TURNER AND JACOBS CONSTRUCTION
ROBERT ALLEN
ANDY HAMMER
Ben Jacobs
BYRON TAYLOR
Group UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL
MATT BENNETT
JARED DAVIS
MARKHAM HAWKINS
JOSHUA SMITH
Group Wilemon, Jeremy
Winston Bowen
Snyder Brandon
Jeremy Wilemon
Randy Wilemon
Group WILSON PLYWOOD
Mike Dalton
Philip Love
Mark Onstot
Jim Preddy
Group Wolfe, Logan
Brian Dinkelkamp
Tony Moino
Mike Robinson
Logan Wolfe
Group Wood, Chris
Stephen Birk
Steve Martin
John Richardson
Chris Wood
Group ZANOLINI TEAM 1 - 3:00 AM
Ben Sheets
Mike Sheets
Paul Zanolini
Tony Zanolini
Group ZANOLINI TEAM 2 - 3:00 AM
Rick Mitchell
JAMES VICK
Chris Zanolini
Joey Zanolini
Group ZANOLINI TEAM 3 - 3:00 AM
Jason Gradt
TRACY RICKEY
Tom Wehmeyer
SHANNON WISER
Group ZANOLINI TEAM 4 - 3:00 AM
Matt Koller
Josh Mullin
Cory Portwood
John Short
Group Zappolo, Rick
Mike Annett
Bill Duggan
Frank Frey
Rick Zappolo
Group ZASBY'S
JOLE LAVENDER
SCOTT POMEROY
GREG WILLIAMS
PLAYER 4 ZASBY'S
Group ZASBY'S TEAM 2
BRYAN DELGADO
PLAYER 2 ZASBY'S
PLAYER 3 ZASBY'S
PLAYER 4 ZASBY'S
Group 265 WALMART
PLAYER 1 265 WALMART
PLAYER 2 265 WALMART
PLAYER 3 265 WALMART
PLAYER 4 265 WALMART
Group 3224 WALMART
KERRY COX
RUDY ECKERMAN
MONTELLE LEWIS
CHRIS POLLARD
Place mouse over to stop scrolling